Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Stripper Lap dance nude
Oct 13, 2010

Hey man I really have a great respect for you and the work you do to help people here on the forum I was sad for you when I heard your story people like you do not deserve to recieve such rotten luck. I am a 21 yr old man who never had a girlfriend, I went to a strip club and had a dance with a stripper she sat on my lap and started going up and down i got a boner and cummed in my boxers I had shorts on as well I thought she was going to just dance but she sat on my lap my boner was hard until dance finishes? what is my risk? i went to doctor and explain this he told me no risk for hiv 0, but i worry i contacted other std's 4 weeks later i felt little pain urinating and i coudnt pee a lot as i wanted and that doctor gave me antibiotics i am feeling better but i cant sleep worry for hiv other std risks i cannot tell this to family great shame and also am taking antibiotics and feel better

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Relax Max. The chance of contracting STDs/HIV from a Bouncing Betty at your local Badda Bing following a lap dance where you spunked your boxers and shorts while she shimmy-shimmied her silicone-enhanced ta-tas is nonexistent. I agree with your doctor: no risk. Whatever "little pain" while peeing you are experiencing would not be related to an STD contracted four weeks earlier.

Dr. Bob



Previous
?paranoia
Next
Question for Doc Frascino

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement