Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Afraid of contacting HIV from stripper
Oct 3, 2010

Hi Bob,

First of all I appreciate your service to the Humanity. God will definitely bless you.

Coming straight to the question, 1. I have visited a strip club on 4th of Sept. 2010. I was asked for lap dance and to which I accepted readily. While getting a dance with her (I was completely clothed), she happened to put her hand inside my pants and touched Mr.Happy over my undergarments. I am afraid she must have touched her vaginal fluid and touched me with her hand.

Also in another dance i had a stripper boob touch my eyes directly. as far as I know she wasn't bleeding or had any cuts on her boobs. Please tell me how much risk of HIV contraction do I have?

I have already donated money to your foundation.

sleepless man.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi Sleepless Man,

Your HIV-acquisition risk from your encounter with the Bouncing Betty at your local Badda Bing is nonexistent.

Dr. Bob



Previous
RE) I think this can help others/me
Next
Porn Star 10 Week Test Tomorrow

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement