Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


lap dance
Sep 26, 2010

Hello Dr.Bob!I was tested for HIV 3 month after a girl performed a lap dance for me at local strip club (she was naked and I was dressed) The result was negative. Can you please tell me if I need to be tested again? My wife is two month pregnant and I am worry sick about her. Thanks Dr. Bob. May God bless you for everything you do. You are an amazing human being. I know you get a thousand emails a day and it's impossible to respond to each and every question. But all I'm asking is a very short answer... So please see if you can do it. Thanks again. (I have donated already and will do more in the future) Sorry for the poor spelling.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

A very short answer is requested; consequently, very short answer will be given: No risk! Your negative three-month test is definitive, conclusive and WOO-HOO-able. HIV is not your problem. No way. No how. No further HIV testing is warranted. Review information on lap dances in the archives for a more detailed response.

Thanks for your support of The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org).

Be well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
cleaning penis before sex
Next
Confused?! Need your help....

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement