Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


GOING ON HOLIDAY [left out part its not spam]
Aug 22, 2010

Listen Doc ,I know this sounds stupid but I had sex with a south african domintrix hooker who stuck her finger up my ass [which i enjoy by the way].The problem i have is that she kept slapping my penis about im afaird she made small abrasions to my penis due to her being rough ...[.please note that i could not see any with the nake eye].We then had protected sex ..again i afaird that these small abrasions may be at the base of the condom/penis and so vingina fluid may have gotten into them,plus im terror fied that south africa is so high with hiv ....Im going on holiday on tuesday....but will be getting blood test on Monday ,should i be worrying in yr medical opinion...Donation coming....muppetman .ps this happened 1year ago for thepast 6 monthes i have had consent dry eyes is this a syptom of early hiv should i worry thxs

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Muppetman,

"Vingina fluid?" What's that?

Your fears are unwarranted. I'm confident your HIV test will be negative.

As for Donna the Dominatrix being "rough" with your tallywhacker, isn't that what you paid her for?

Regarding dry eyes, no, that is not HIV related.

Relax Max! Get your HIV test (the result will undoubtedly be negative), yell WOO-HOO, and then go on your holiday.

Bon voyage!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Effects of Penicillin on HIV Anti-Body Test
Next
dead of night, what should I do? (VISIONS AND FEARS OF BEING SEXUALLY ASSAULTED WHILE SLEEPING, 2010)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement