Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Il piu' simpatico dottore del mondo
Aug 10, 2010

ciao Doctor, sei il piu' simpatico dottore che abbia incontrato in un forum e forse anche nella realta'. I'M AN IDIOT MARRIED MEN FROM PALERMO THAT MADE A MISTAKE, FIRST STUPID MISTAKE. Anyway here with my anxiety: I have recently visited an escort from Ukraina in UK. I DID NOT have sex with her, I have only masturbated MYSELF in front of her while she was masturbating her self. I have ejaculated on her belly. I'm very worried now as (maybe just guilt being married) I did touch her belly. She had massaged her belly and breast with her hands so I'm extremely worried if my urethra got in contact with her vaginal secretions or blood from her vagina that could have been passed on on her belly. Do I need to worry for HIV? Do I need testing? Tomorrow I'll rejoin my wife IN SICILIA and she'll definetely would like to have unprotected sex, can I level with her and tell her not to have sex until 3 months have past? Please ease my anxiety with an answer as soon as you can. Thanks a lot. Tell me if I can just move on and forget this stupid mistake made.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Buon giorno,

Relax Max! Your HIV-acquisition risk is nonexistent. Neither worry nor HIV testing is warranted. Your problem is related to guilt and anxiety. I would suggest you level with your wife (be prepared for some fireworks, you know what tempers Sicilians can have!). It's not only the best way to confront your guilt; it's also the right thing to do.

Be well.

Dr. Bob

PS Grazie mille per tuoi parole molti gentili.



Previous
positive for MAC , am i HIV+?, please dr this time!
Next
$50 DONATION FOR FLYING BUG IN EYE... Never quite been asked

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement