Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Carissimo Dottore
Jun 18, 2010

Ciao Dottore Robert I'm very very sorry to write again I know you are busy and don't want to steal your time. I write from Italy my name is Franco and I have written in the last few days a couple of times hopinmg to get your answer. I also know the question may have already been aswered. I'm sorry. I'm worried to infect my lovely partner if something I did was a risk for HIV/STD. I had a massage by a Thai lady and after the massage the follwing: 1 Frottage with my pants on and the lady had the g-sting undies on 2 Touched the lady undies on top of the vagina then masturbated my self 3 While masturbating I have touched with the tip of my penis uncovered for few seconds the lady's breast. I'm worried if some vaginal secretions or menstrual blood (that I did not notice but it was dark ish) went trough the pants and in conctact with my uretrha or when I touched the breast if she had some vaginal secretion o the breast or while masturbating if have something on my fingers that I may have gone trough her undies. I'm extremely worried and maybe ignorant about the HIV transmission. I tried NOT TO HAVE ANY SEX WITH HER but now I'm worried for the other things I have done which I though they were SAFE. Please answer my question, I value your comment a lot. DONATION TO FOLLOW AS WELL. sorry for my english CIAO CIAO E GRAZIE GRAZIE DA VENEZIA

Response from Dr. Frascino

Carissimo Franco,

See below.

Dr. Bob

franco ancora Jun 16, 2010 Ciao dottore Robert come stai? Le scrivo da Venezia in Italia. I'd like to send you a donation as well if I may. I have asked you a question a couple of weeks ago and I'm still worried. I went to see a massage/escort Thai. I had a massege and No penetrative sex at all. after the massage while I was keeping my trousers on and she had her g-string thin slips on as well we did frottage my penis on her vagina 1. Do you think some vaginal secretions or menstrual blood could have gone trough my pants and into the urethra any risk for HIv or STD? I touched her Vagina (always on top of her undies) then I masturbated my self 2.again If i had picked up secretions trough the undies could i have infected my self during the masturbation? While masturbating my self I touched (only time i phisically touched her body directly) her breast and did not notice if she had vaginal secretions or menstrual blood if for some unlacky reason she may have passed on her breast with her hands. 3. did I risk to get infected for HIV or STD? Sono molto preoccupato and sorry for my english as well. I don't want to put my partner life at risk. 3. Can I have sex with my STUPENDA partner? I've been so stupid. 4. do I need to test? GRAZIE, GRAZIE, GRAZIE

Response from Dr. Frascino

Buon Giorno Franco Molto Preoccupato,

Io sto abbastanza bene. Grazie!

1. Nope!

2. Nope!

3. Nope!

Second 3. Yep!

4. Nope!

Prego. Prego. Prego.

Ciao,

Dr. Bob



Previous
Seeking help
Next
False negative on rapid HIV test (oral)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement