Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Worried guys from Venezia (Italy)
Jun 16, 2010

Ciao Dottore I know you speak a good Italian. I write from Venice. Anyway I did a stupid thing after a stressful winter. I went to get a massage at a escort flat, she was Thai. She said she is clean (also the escort agency said that to me). I did NOT have sex with her no penetration. I'm worried to have destroy mine and my wife's life, hope not. Here what I'm worried for: 1. Frottage, we did it with my trousers on and knickers on while she kept her thin undies on. 2. I touched her vagina with my fingers on top of her undies so not touched her directly 3. Masturbated my self 2 minutes after having touched her vagina (actually her undies on top of her vagina) 4. I touched her breast with my penis while masturbating me she tried to masturbated me with her breast but I managed to avoid it however I quickly touched her breast. Could have been on any of these things exchange of vaginal secretions or menstrual blood that could have entered my urethra and infected me with HIV? I'm very worried. Do I need TEST? Can I resume sex with my wife? Aiutoooo. Pls let me know where and how I can donate. Ciao e grazie da Venezia.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Buon Giorno Tipo Preoccupato di Venezia,

Your HIV-acquisition risk from your rub-a-dub-dub with happy ending is completely nonexistent. Neither worry nor HIV testing is warranted. Yes, you can resume sexual relations with your wife.

Ciao,

Dr. Bob



Previous
HIV transmission through Needle Scratch (not stick)?
Next
Forplay -- confused - is there a risk

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement