Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


CAN I CALL IT QUITS #2
Jun 14, 2010

So Doctor Bob, two questions to follow up on. 1) if I had a rare strain/crf from an asian girl, do you think it would have been detected by at least one of these tests? 2) Is there any reason to doubt the authenticity of the lab reports that the online agencies sent me(is there any reason to falsify results). One last one-- can I YOO-HOO? How do I donate to your foundation? Just go to the website, and will you know it came from me? Thank you

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

1. Yes.

2. Nope.

3. Yep! WOO-HOO!

4. Yes, donation information for The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation can be found on its Web site, www.concertedeffort.org. You can send the foundation a personalized message regarding your gift (if you so desire) at frascinoaidsfound@sbcglobal.net. I do review all those comments as well. Thanks for supporting the mission of The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation.

WOO-HOO!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Condom Broke: HIV+ bottom, HIV- Top... Chance of infection?
Next
Unsafe anal (receptive) sex

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement