Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


First documented case through frottage sending donation
May 1, 2010

Dr Bob

Thank you for taking time to answer my question. I did something very stupid. I had frottage with a guy that I don't know we both kept our underwear on the whole time my concern is I had some broken skin from masterbating myself to hard early in that day. Like I said we both kept our underwear on the whole time. My concern is if he had any precum come through the underwear. Can I be infected this way. Would like to send a donation thanks again.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Relax Max. You're fine. Frottage in tighty-whities is not considered a risk for HIV acquisition, even with a wounded mini-me. Neither worry nor HIV testing is warranted. The only thing I would caution you about is overuse of your home entertainment center! Give the little fella a break now and then. Remember, he has to last you an entire lifetime.

Thanks for your support of The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). It's very much appreciated.

Be well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Could my first 2 HIV tests be wrong?
Next
sex with HIVnegative prostitute

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement