Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


You are simply great
Apr 18, 2010

Single Protected Vaginal Sex with prostitute - India

As per Robert J Frascino opinion, it was true. A big negative. All symptoms were just tricky bcs of anxiety and other things.

A big big whoooooohhh from Dubai. I had tested in Dubai and it was very much negative. Anybody who would like to test in Dubai can visit ZACK Medical Center. The doctor was very much co-operative and agreed to test confidentialy. It took only one day to test.

What about other infection like HEP B and C do i need to take a test.

Will send you donation after getting my first salary in new job.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

If you had "protected vaginal sex," there is no reason to screen for hepatitis B or C.

Congratulations on your negative test. WOO-HOO!

Hepatitis B vaccination is widely available and recommended to prevent Hepatitis B.


Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
need help to understand this labs
Next
Condom broke while fuckin' in the shower

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement