Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Handjob Worry from your Superfan from Asia
Apr 14, 2010

Dear Doc,

Please help me. I am very worried about my exposure. I went to a massage parlor and the lady offered a handjob. Stupidly I accepted. She was fully clothed and I did not think she touched herself anywhere. She did licked my nipple for 5-10s. I don't think she had any of her own body fluid on her hands except for baby oil which she used. There were no intercourse at all, no kissing at all. But I did not check her hands. What if she had blood from cuts on her hands???

Do you think I need to go for HIV test or STD tests? Am I at risk from this handjob exposure? I'm very worried and it is affecting my life. Sigh.

I will donate to your esteemed organisation. It is such a worthy cause. Thanks...

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi Superfan,

The STD/HIV acquisition risk from your rub-and-tug is nonexistent. Neither worry nor HIV/STD testing is warranted for a massage with a happy ending.


Be well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
RE: Cunnilingus and ejaculation. Should I be tested?
Next
not really a question but a reply - remerciment

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement