Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


My conern and worried
Mar 26, 2010

hello Dr bob

I like you very much and the services providing to the society.

I read the forums archive to match my situation. I found some convincing answers though. I went to a strip club in canada, I was given a nice dance and finally I ended with giving masturbation with the stripper. She used her saliva spitting on her hand and stroked my penis, she did it for 4 times , the masturbation went upto 10 minutes. one time I kissed her, eventhough she was refusing to kiss. I came on her hand and that is it.

I was afraid of HIV and went to the clinic and took Hiv antibody test and came negative after 2 days( this is to assure that this is the only exposure during past 1 year.)

Please advice me on this and I am expecting your words as the GOD's words

Please send me the link to donate and I will donate $50 for your foundation

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Your HIV-acquisition risk is essentially nonexistent. (Yes indeed there are many similar questions in the archives and my response is always the same: no risk!) I see no reason for concern or HIV testing.

Thank you for your kind comments and your donation to The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation. Donation information can be found on the foundation's Web site at (www.concertedeffort.org). Both the donation and your kind comments are warmly appreciated.

Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
contaminated HIV blood in an apple, possible to infect?
Next
CD4 descrescendo Par II

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement