Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


ars rash?
Mar 11, 2010

Dr. Bob its the petrified student again. I now have a rash on my arms, neck, and cheeks. I told you about the low risk encounter i had regarding the handjob with the high risk prostitute and the chafing sore that was created during the incident. I'm certain now, since I never get rashes, that i will make medical history as the first person to get HIV via handjob. I'm really lost right now and need to hear what you think because your opinion is the only opinion that matters to me. Your a hard man to reach, but could you Please Please with a cherry on top answer this email.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi Petrified Stud.,

1. Your rash is not consistent with an HIV ARS rash.

2. You will not "make medical history as the first person to get HIV via hand-job." You'll have to look elsewhere for your 15 minutes of fame!

3. Yes, I can be a "hard man" (all those trips to the gym are paying off!), but I'm really not all that difficult "to reach!"

4. Thanks for the cherry, but my assessment of your risk and my advice have not changed one iota.

Stop worrying!

Dr. Bob



Previous
The Theraphy and Sildenafil Citrate.
Next
All the signs point to Crazy!!! Please advise...

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement