Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


To the best doctor (donate)
Mar 9, 2010

hi doc i just want a clear answer from you cuz i really trust you . i had a massage in some place in middle east and the massger was chinese she put like food wrap on my penis and gave me a blowjob for 1-2 min and i ejuclate on the food plastic wrap.and there was no cut on my penis and i dont know whats her status its the first time in my life i do this. my qustion is do i need to test for HIV?

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

She wrapped your hot dog in Saran Wrap before chowing down on your throbbing tallywhacker? Perhaps it was a busy night for the "massger" and she used up all the latex condoms on previous clients or maybe there was a sale on Saran Wrap at the local Piggly Wiggly in Dubai. Either way your HIV-acquisitor risk is negligible at best. The only real reason to test would be for psychological peace of mind. The results will undoubtedly be negative.

Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Before I get tested and a small donation
Next
Please Doctor! I am sure Hep C has affected tests.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement