Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Dominatrix slap slap slap...
Mar 8, 2010

Hey,

This has gotten to be a bit of a strange question, but here it is. I went and saw a Dominatrix, who proceeded to slap me around (but only on the face!). All was good afterwards, until four weeks later when I FREAKED out, what if her hands had small cuts, and what if they connected to small cuts on my face? Could it happen? Has it happened?

Well, short story short, I ran to the clinic and did an OraQuick a month after. It came out negative, which I know is early.

Doctor, before I head out to a psychologist, am I being overly paranoid here? Do you see any real risk for infection?

Many, many thanks for any response you might have!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Dominatrix-Slap-Slap-Slap Guy,

So, Helga the Dominatrix gives you a slap-a-thon ("but only on the face") and a full four weeks later you suddenly freak out about the possibility of micro-cuts that might have been on her hands and your slapped puss? This is obviously a severe case of DGSMS (delayed guiltus-slapus-maximus syndrome). Are you being overly paranoid? Yep. Should you head out to get your head shrunk? Yep! Should you worry about HIV? Nope.

Dr. Bob



Previous
hey doc quick question quick donation
Next
UNBELIEVABLE

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement