Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


one lick
Mar 8, 2010

Thanks Dr. you are a godsend, and I can't say enough how fortunate we are for your advice!!!

My question is simple: I went to a strip club, I was fully clothed, but the woman naked. The woman engaged in touching her genitalia and touching her body (including breasts). Her bra remained on, but she told me to suck on her breast. I didnt want to, and didnt, though I did (stupidly) stick my tongue out for a half second and licked once (no where near the aereola). My fear is that since she had touched her genitalia maybe two or three minutes before and perhaps touched her breast my lick has exposed me to HIV, especially since the strippers often double as sex workers.

Thanks so very much for your analysis! Im making my contribution!!!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Even if you used Bouncing Bertha's boob as a popsicle, your HIV-acquisition risk would remain nonexistent. I see absolutely no reason for concern or for HIV testing. Relax Max. You're fine, OK?

Dr. Bob



Previous
scared of testing (WHAT YOU DONT KNOW CAN KILL YOU, 2009) ( IS IT BETTER TO GET HIV TESTED OR NOT TO KNOW, 2010) (CONSEQUENCES OF LATE DIAGNOSIS, 2010)
Next
Confused after reading some Hep C and HIV answers and questions!(HEPATITIS C AND DELAYED HIV SEROCONVERSION, 2010)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement