Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


ODDS and should I get a test...
Feb 27, 2010

Please get back to me...I will donate with a reply. I PROMISE! Okay...crazy night out drunk of course. Slept with 3 sex workers...yes I was crazy. It was all protected and no breakage...they slipped up the shaft a litte, but they always were on...one gave me unprotected BJ(no cum)...I also had an ingrown hair that I pulled out 1 inch above my shaft 2 hours before that bled...lets say they all were HIV positive...what are my odds? Should I even get tested?

Thank you for your hard work and what you do...Please help me and i will donate to your charity...I PROMISE!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Assuming the latex condoms were used properly and did not fail (break), your HIV-acquisition risk would be very low, even in the unlikely event that all three of your happy hookers were virally enhanced.

The best way to ascertain if, even with the low risk potential, you contracted the virus, is to get an HIV-antibody test at the three-month mark. The odds are astronomically in your favor that you did not contract HIV from this boozy sex-a-thon with your trio of pros.

Thanks for you donation to The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). It's very much appreciated. In return I'm sending you my good-luck karma that your definitive three-month test is negative.

Good luck.

Dr. Bob



Previous
need some quick help from you dr Bob (will donate)
Next
Why my wife won't have sex with me anymore

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement