Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


HelpMe!!!!!
Feb 7, 2010

i hav 3 questions. the first question is that can u get hiv from your own dried cum on your underwear? the second is that i rubbed the inside of my dick with my u derwear (dont ask me y) and i wanted to kno if i am going to get hiv? And last is that can my brother get hiv from wearing my cum stained underwear? plz answer a thnx!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Can you get HIV from your own dried spunk in your tighty-whities??? Oh my. Tell me you're no more than 13-years-old. Please tell me you're no more than 13 years old. No. You cannot get HIV from your own cum, dried or not. You can't give yourself a sexually transmitted disease you don't have! That would be like giving yourself 1,000 dollars when you don't have 1,000 dollars to give. Impossible, right? If course right!

The answer to this question is the same as #1 above.

No. Your brother cannot get HIV from wearing your spunked-up boxer briefs. No way. No how! However, I must say that the idea your brother is wearing your sticky, jizz-stained Fruit of the Looms is really rather distasteful!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Am I crazy or are these doctors cookoo for cocopuffs
Next
Risk associated with taking an Oral Rapid HIV Test

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement