Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Should I get tested or slap my friend ?
Dec 21, 2009

Buongiorno sexy uomo italiano ! (ok, I used google translate, but I still mean it).

As I was clubbing last night with two friends, we sat on some cushions and I rested my hand on what I later believed was dried semen (yuck!), I realized that after rubbing my oh-so-cracked lips (from the cold) with the hand I rested on that white stuff! I didn't think much of it first, but then my "super-smart"-best-friend (whom I believe everything he tells me) told me that there could have been some HIV in that dry looking cum lookalike substance, and he said I should get tested because I might have infected myself ? (he didn't stop bugging me with that alllll evening...)

Any insight on this whole thing ? Should I get tested in 3 months or just slap my friend (in case he's wrong about the whole thing?)

Thanks a million Dr.

Ciao !! X

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Question: "Should I get tested in 3 months or just slap my friend?"

Answer: Bitch-slap the friend. Definitely bitch-slap the friend.

Ciao bella!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Questions on negative test (HIV-2, HIV-2 TESTING, 2009)
Next
food served shortly after it gets poisoned with semen

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement