Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Grabbing of my Ring-a-ding-ding by a Drag Queen while clubbing
Dec 19, 2009

Ok here's a sketchy one..well probably not compared to what you see here every day right ? (Don't you just love the rhymes in that title...)

Last friday I was in a club and a drag-queen approached me from behind and shoved her hands in my pants to grab my ring-a-ding-ding, it took me almost a minute to realize it wasn't my boyfriend and to remove her fondling hands from my pants. Besides the psychological damage from that, would I be at risk for anything knowing she's the "dirty drag-queen" of my city ?

Happy holidays to you,

Jake-who-got-abused.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Jake-Who-Got-Abused,

Psychological damage??? Abused??? Jake, isn't that being just a wee bit melodramatic??? I've been informed by some rather well-known drag queens that the grabbing and fondling of another person's tallywhacker is not abuse! In fact, that's how drag queens shake hands and say hello.

It may be a bit alarming that it took you a full minute to realize it wasn't your boyfriend manhandling your home entertainment center, but that's not the drag queen's fault. By the way, does your boyfriend have Barbra Streisand fingernails and wear way too much cheap French perfume, too??? (Usually a dead giveaway!)

Bottom line: The HIV risk is nonexistent.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Dr says I shoulda taken Pep, I screwed up,is it too late (INCOMPETENT DOCTOR, 2009)
Next
Hahahaha

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement