Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Re : Doctor please answer .....
Nov 30, 2009

Hi Doctor ,

Thanks for giving your valued openion .I understand that frottage is a no risk activity.... since my 6 months test was pre- employment and I didnot see the report it was told verbaly to me that everything is ok . Can I take 3 months test as a conclusive one ?

Thanks .

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Yep!

Dr. Bob



Previous
pneomococcal vaccines flu vaccine
Next
DR. BOB WILL RETURN DECEMBER 10

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement