Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


I Can not find an answer to my question -Please help-I will donate
Nov 29, 2009

Hi Dr, Like a dummy I went to a strip club and my friends paid for me to have a private lap dance. I was drunk so I agreed which I normally would not have. The stripper put her hands under my shirt and pinched ny nipples as hard as she could for about two songs. I was drunk enough I guess that it did not bother me. They were sore for two days afterwards. She asked me to pinch her nipples hard as well which I did and she wanted me to slap her breast and butt hard which I did. I am worried about HIV because I had a few paper small paper cuts on my hand and thumb. Do you feel that testing is needed.

Thank you,

OCD inflicted person

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi "OCD inflicted person,"

Your HIV-acquisition risk from your brief fling with Sadie the S/M Lady at your local Badda Bing is nonexistent. HIV testing is not warranted. Relax Max. You're fine, OK? Your problem is OCD, not HIV.

Dr. Bob



Previous
paranoid with eczema
Next
PEP required please suggest

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement