Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Worried - Please help
Sep 23, 2009

Dear Doctor,

Yesterday I went to a Oriental Massage center where the masseuse performed the following 1. Massaged my back with no oil/lotion 2. Then poured oil and massaged the body and when doing so touched my penis now and then 3. After finishing this and dabbing me of with warm towels she slid her fingers 3 to four times in between my butt crack. I do not feel her inserting into my anus. 4. By this time I had ejaculated (she did not masturbate me) and she then touched my penis again and gently pressed the glans 2-3 times and wiped off the cum with towel.

I am worried if there would have been fresh cuts or blood when she massaged me and what if it went into my anus. I went back after an hour and asked her if she had washed her hands before doing massage and did she have any open cuts in her hand and she said no. When I glanced her hand I did not see any visible cut but I am not very sure.

I am still very much worried and let me know if my fear is irrational. Should I be tested after 3 months.

I will donate for your foundation.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

You popped your cork with only a brief touch of your tallywhacker and a slight caress of your butt crack??? Hmm. You must have really been horned up! Relax Max! Your HIV-acquisition risk from your rub-a-dub-dub with the happy ending included is completely nonexistent! Neither worry nor HIV testing is warranted.

Thank you for your willingness to make a tax-deductible donation to The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation. It's warmly appreciated.

Be well. Stay well. (Yes, you are indeed well.)

Dr. Bob



Previous
I'm ready to end it if I'm infected
Next
Sex at an Asian massage parlor by a Dummy. (PROPER CONDOM USE, 2009)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement