Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Two guys materbating
Aug 22, 2009

Dr Bob I have a question about mutual masterbation? Me and another guy was materbating and with the same hand he used to masterbate himself with he used to play with my nut sac when I was materbating. I am concerned about precum being on his hand when he played with my nut sack . Can I be infected this way and do you warrent testing for this exposure? Thanks sending donation your way

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your HIV-acquisition risk is nonexistent. In general HIV cannot permeate intact skin, such as that on your "nut sac". (There is some recent information that HIV may enter intact skin at the localized site of healed herpes lesions.) HIV testing is not warranted.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Thanks Bob.... Donation is on the way
Next
Matching gifts to the Foundation (and a worried question)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement