Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


naughty Massage girl
Aug 3, 2009

Hi doc.. my donation is on its way to your foundation.. now here is my query.. i went to a massage parlour.. the massage girl was nude and sat over my back and massaged by back with oil.. my concern is.. while she was sitting on my back/buttocks/thighs.. is it possible to get infected by her vaginal fluids dripping.. i have quite a few pimples on my back(mostly heat boils).. is it possible to get infected in this way.. i am really worried.. :( i asked a local hiv expert in australia.. and he said that there is no reason to worry.. but i would love to hear "essentially non-existent" from you.. is it "essentially non-existent" or do i have to test at 3 months.. i have never had intercourse/oral sex etc... this is my only sexual experience.. she also gave me a handjob with oil.. is that risky?

Response from Dr. Frascino

G'day mate,

Relax Max. Your happy ending rub-and-tug would not be a risk for HIV. Yep, that means "essentially nonexistent." And the only reason to get tested would be for peace of mind. "She'll be apples mate," OK?

Dr. Bob



Previous
For the love of god please answer this foolish question
Next
WIF going for the cervical vacci & WOO HOOO

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement