Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Scared
Jul 19, 2009

Ok Dr. I have been a bad boy lately. I let a guy rub his bare dick with out a condom agents my ass hole he stuck half of the head in, and pulled it right back out. I did not know it at the time but he had pre-cum. I also have a kind of like scratch on my ass in-between my butt cheeks you know in the middle. I am not sure if he is positive or not. I am the main ones telling my friends to practice safe sex and here I go not taking my own advice. He did not cum in my ass or on it. So on a scale on 1-10 how worried should I be? I did have a head ace one day but that was after me playing 3 games of soft ball in 107 degree heat.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

If indeed your buddy's trouser snake entered your backdoor without wearing his raincoat, you have placed yourself at some degree of risk for HIV. HIV can be transmitted via infected pre-cum. Your exposure was incredibly brief, which would decrease the risk but not completely eliminate it. My advice is that you get a single HIV test at the three-month mark and also that you begin practicing what you preach about safer sex!

Good luck. Be well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Masturbation
Next
LEAVING + DONATION

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement