Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Am I at rish - resending question..50$ donation on the way
Jul 12, 2009

Dr. Bob,

Just as I had written earlier, I had a recent encounter with an escort abroad. The actual date was 8th July 2010, I left back home the next morning. The act involved her doing an Oral act on me using a condom. When I was about to ejaculate she inserted me in her. All this while the condom was on. Then I took of the condom and wiped clean. Then I used a new condom and had sex with her..again all the time the condom was on, and it did not rupture. After that I washed clean with warm water and soap. I asked the escort if she had HIV or aids, and she said that she didn't and she always uses the condoms,and gets herself tested every month.

Doctor what are my chances of risk, and when should I get the tests done. I am uncircumsised, and this was the only time in my life that I had done something like this...and am thoroughly regretting it...Please help !!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

You had an encounter with an escort abroad on July 8, 2010??? WOWZA! A time traveler!!! Cool!

Your HIV-acquisition risk from protected oral and protected vaginal sex with your futuristic hooker is essentially nonexistent assuming the latex condoms were used properly and did not break. Now that I've answered your question, can I get a ride in your time machine???

Dr. Bob



Previous
UPDATE & THANKS!!
Next
Tracking of CD4 and Viral Load

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement