Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


CAN I WOOOOOOOFRIGGINWHOOOOO?!!!!!!
Jun 10, 2009

Dr. Bob,

First of let me tell you how much of a lifesaver and inspiration you have been to not only myself, but everyone who reads the forum. Words don't describe the amazing support you bring each and every post.

Secondly, can I consider my 3 month, 1 day negative hiv antibody test conclusive after unprotected m2m oral, frottage, and deep macking? I plan to retest at 6 months to be sure but from what i have read, im in good shape now.

Thanks for your advice and support during the past 3 hellish months....

-Calistudent

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi Calistudent,

"Deep macking"??? What's that??? Sounds like fun to me. Hardcore making out? Well, no matter what it is, yes, your three-month one-day negative HIV-antibody test is definitive, conclusive and WOO-de-friggin-HOO-able. Congrats! Mack away!

Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Big thank you re: bad advice from Planned Parenthhood
Next
Rapid vs. Traditional Blood Testing

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement