Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


donated 20 dollars need ur opinion
Jun 8, 2009

doctor ,

Thanks for your efforts , I donated 20 dollars today and continue to do so in my coming life .

Doctor I am going through your forum for last one year and have great respect and reliance for your opinion .

Here is my position :

26 may : gon e to very high risk Chinese massage girl/ prostitue in dubai , avoided all sorts of sex . she masturbated me protected with condom .

my stress : she sucked my nipples for about approx 15-20 minutes . I did not see any cold sores on her outer lips but I m not sure about her inner lips , if she has herpes what are my chances to get that . till today I do not have any symptoms on my nipples . she kissed me allover the body and I also kissed near her lips ( closed kissing ) sometimes I felt wetness of her saliva . what are my chance sof getting hiv / any other std from this episode .

second episode : 28 may : same prostitue , protected hand job . I fingered her vagina over her panty and jeans . I had a fresh deep cut on th e finger which was not at bleedin g at that time , I cannot see any blood oozing out from m y naked finger . what in case I have small blood coming out from finger which I cannot see from my naked eye . I felt assort of dampness on my finger.

but the thing which Is stressing me more is after she finished masturbating me , she give me tissue papers to remove condom, in the mean time she also took tissue papers and started cleaning her naked pussy very hard. since I am a nervous wreck my mind is making me think tht she has used same tissue paper on her pussy when I was not seeing her and than given to me .

she scratched me a very little on my cheek . blood was not coming out very much but when I pressed it some liquid very very little was coming out may be blood not sure . I am concerned may be she has put her fingrr in her vagina and touché this very . small cut .

if she might have did this what are my chances . also this small cut was coming in contact with her nipples when I was kissing her boobs . in case she have some milk or other booby secretions coming out of her nipples what are my chances .

this lady has just come rrom hong kong where hiv rate is very high .

plse help me doc , iam a big nervous wreck . thinking about this issue and not concentrating on my work . my frnds are saying I should move on , but I keep on thinking all these things again pleas help

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

I agree with your friends! Your HIV-acquisition risk from the events you describe is essentially nonexistent. If my reassurance is not sufficient for you to shake your fears, get a single HIV-antibody test at the three-month mark. The results will undoubtedly be negative. However, if it helps put your fears permanently to rest, it will be worth the effort psychologically.

Thank you for your donation to the Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation. In return I'm sending you my good-luck karma.

Be well. Good luck!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Nipple sucking and masturbation in a cloth
Next
Needs help

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement