Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Gay boy and "massage parlor" + donation from the heart
Apr 23, 2009

So, I am gay and proud!! And for fun, my friend and I frequent a massage parlor and give hand jobs(without ejaculation) or just watch men give themselves hand jobs. Here is my question.... The other day I went to the parlor and just WATCHED a hottie pleasure himself until he orgasmed. He then asked for a napkin to clean up his semen, so I grabbed a napkin for him and handed it to him. Now I'm scared as I was handing him the napkin, if he got some of his semen on my hand. I don't think I had open wounds on my hands. If anything, maybe just dry skin and paper cuts and bitten side skin of my fingers. Would this be a risk if he was HIV+

I will proudly donate $40 to the hot doc! I seriously just need some advice. I'm new to this gay lifestyle. I just came out a year ago, and don't have many people to talk to, let alone ask such a question. I would appreciate some feedback if you have the time :)

Thank you! All my love and wishes to you :)

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi Gay and Proud Newbie,

Your worries are totally unwarranted. HIV cannot permeate intact skin. (Your dry skin, paper cuts and bitten skin would not be problems, unless they were actively bleeding.)

Since you are new to all of this, I'd suggest you spend some time reading through the wealth of information on this site, in its archives and on its related links. I'm confident you'll find it enlightening and reassuring.

Safer sex is not difficult and it can be way hot!

Thanks for your donation to the Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation.

Be well. Get informed. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
ALMOST Rape Victim
Next
I almost can't believe it, should I?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement