Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


100 Million Dollars (Zimbabwian) Donation
Apr 21, 2009

Well if this heading doesnt get your attention then I might as well give up and start supporting BUSH!!!!

Ok to the serious stuff,I have a few questions.

1) Oral sex with a condom and does not break or fall off is there any risk?

2) If a condom slips off on withdrawal after ejaculation and is sticking out of the other partner and all semem is still inside is there any risk?

Just to let you know 100 million Zim Dollars is worth about $5!!!

Well keep well and please stop me from supporting BUSH!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

1. HIV cannot permeate intact latex (or polyurethane). No way. No how. Consequently if the condom was used properly and did not fail (break), there would be essentially no risk of HIV transmission.

2. No.

Actually e-mails wanting to give me millions of dollars from Africa are incredibly common these days. Usually they come from a Nigerian princess or widow who just inherited millions and for some reason wants me to help her spend it. All I need to do is send her my bank account information, PIN numbers, social security number and related information. Yeah, right!!! It's amazing how many folks actually fall for these scams!

As for Bush, he's out of office and now fading quickly into just a bad memory!

Dr. Bob



Previous
You're right like everytime.
Next
Low carb diet yield false positive Elisa?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement