Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


can i get HIV
Apr 18, 2009

Doc. please help me i'm in deep trouble i live in dubai i'm from kazakhstan & as per the rules of UAE if i get HIV i'll be kicked out of the country so i cannot get my self tested.now the problem is that almost one year back one girl (unknown) has kissed me(french)& did oral to me for just one minute, neither of us had orgasm cos i realised that it could be dangerus so i stopped her.but just after one week i had minor cold just for two days & after exactly 3 months some thing happened to me my full body started iching & there were rashes in whole body, full night it was iching next day i went to doc. & with some med it went away in 2 days , are these symptoms of HIV????

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Relax Kazakhstan-guy. Your HIV-acquisition risk is negligible at best and your "symptoms" are not at all consistent with HIV. While in the UAE work with others to encourage the government to rescind its draconian and morally reprehensible laws pertaining to HIV/AIDS!

Dr. Bob



Previous
ear
Next
Worried doctor from Sweden

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement