Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


saliva with percum on little cut
Mar 25, 2009

Dear Robert, it is very inspirational to read your answers. And I would never risk myself again if I know so much about HIV. Recently I had a one night stand with a guy on the internet. As I had a small cut around my anus which is only bleeding if I wipe my ass very hard. it is only tiny bit blood on the toilet paper. I worried I may get infected as I used my saliva to moist my anus which can have that guy's precum, I am not sure I am bleeding or not at that moment. Do you think I have chance to get HIV? Many thanks!!! I will follow the link to make a donate to your organizations

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your HIV risk from your partner's pre-cum in your mouth being transmitted in your saliva to a non-bleeding small cut on your butt is essentially nonexistent. (If you had penetrative sex after you moistened your back-door, hopefully you used a latex or polyurethane condom for protection.)

Donation information for the Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation can be found on the foundation's Web site at www.concertedeffort.org.

Be well. Stay well. Stay safe.

Dr. Bob



Previous
DR.please help
Next
sorry, im so worried i dont know what to do.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement