Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


gimme some gudluck karma
Mar 10, 2009

im the one from the philippines who had given a blowjob to a 16 year old boy, im 19 by the way..he told me he had ejaculated precum in my mouth..prior to that i brushed my teeth..im scared because based on what i have read here..it can cause some trauma in my mouth..i rili dont know his hiv status but when i ask him..he told me he is negative,,as of now he got bf..

anyways..i just wanna ask if an 86day bloodtest can be definitive?? on wednesday is my 86th and im planning to blood testing on that day..

what do u think about my risk???

dr.. do pray for me to be hiv negative i have been paranoid and anxious for the past 3 months...

gimme some good luck karma..

hope u wud reply to this i sent u two times but still i got no reply anyways i do understand dr.

tnx in advance... your an angel to us...

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your HIV risk, oral sex, carries only a very low risk for possible HIV transmission. Yes, a negative HIV-antibody test at 86 days would be considered definitive. My good-luck karma has been sent!

Dr. Bob



Previous
CORRECTED* Going insane and very depressed/ NEW DONATION
Next
handshake contact

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement