Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


vaginal touch with cut on finger
Feb 19, 2009

Hi Doctor Bob

I have asked you a couple of questions before from another e mail adress,, I know your answering the question doesnt depend on the donation, but i understand the importance of your work and have donated before as i will this time. My question might seem a little silly but I am a very anxious person. also gilt is killing me but i dont think I can level with my wife again. I went to massage place,, I touched the girl vagina, only over her underwear, not for more than 10 seconds , not hard, after this when i washed my hand I noticed a small cut on the back of my finger,,about .5 cm,, with a little dry blood,, I have no idea when i cuted my self,, I have been thinking there was no risk as it was only over her underwear,, I did not get my finger in.

I would really aprecite your risk assesment, as I get anxious very easily.

Thank you Doctor

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your HIV-acquisition risk is completely nonexistent. HIV is not your problem. No way. No how. No HIV testing is warranted.

If indeed you get anxious very easily, consider getting treatment for your anxiety.

Thanks for your donations to the Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). They are warmly appreciated.

Be well. Stop worrying.

Dr. Bob



Previous
About my penis
Next
"Neurological symptoms" in ARS

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement