Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Came on my arm during a lap dance
Jan 4, 2009

Hi, I was a stripper.

During a lap dance I had my back turned and a guy pulled it out and came all over my arm.

I shave my arms regularly and I'm terrified I could have picked up something.

I didn't see any cuts or anything on my arm and washed with anti-bacterial soap as soon as I could but I can't lay my worries to rest. Please, help.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

It must have been a mighty fine lap dance for the horned-up client to pop his cork and spunk your arm! Relax Max. Your HIV risk is essentially nonexistent. HIV cannot permeate intact skin, OK? If you remain worried, get a single HIV-antibody test at the three-month mark. The test result will undoubtedly be negative. There really is no medical indication for the test; however, if it puts your fears permanently to rest, it may be worth the effort psychologically.

Be well. (And remember to include pics of you in a sparkle thong next time you submit a question, OK?)

Dr. Bob



Previous
Cunnilingus HELP!
Next
Spaghetti del Dr. Bob... maybe is time for a new Dr. Bob's recipe! :)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement