Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Can I donate using cash or checks from Colombia??
Dec 28, 2008

Dear Doctor Bob...

Four week ago a Sex Worker performed me unprotected Oral Sex (No vaginal sex). I performed her unprotected oral sex (cunnilingus). But she bite my penis and it was bleeding. She didnt notice it, until she performed oral sex newly and saw the blood. She performed me three times newly oral sex with my bleeding penis.

Am I in a high risk level??

I wanted to begin a diet, but I am afraid that the diet drop my defenses and HIV viral load could be increased.

Today I have a cold (Fever, Sneezing, body pain...)

Could be ARS??

Other question:

Can I donate using cash or checks (from Colombia)??

Thanks.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

A hooker gave you three hummers despite your hemorrhaging Mr. Happy? Dude, she must have been rather desperate and you must have been really horned up. Your HIV risk remains quite low, assuming the hooker's mouth was not also bleeding. I would suggest you get an HIV-antibody test at the three-month mark. The odds remain very much in your favor that you did not contract HIV from this bloody suck-a-thon.

I would advise you not focus on "symptoms," as they are not reliable in predicting who is and is not HIV infected.

Regarding donations to the Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org) from Colombia, yes, the foundation warmly accepts all forms of payment, including cash and checks, credit cards, PayPal, cashier's checks, stocks, bonds, etc. Donation information can be found on the foundation's Web site at www.concertedeffort.org. In return I'm sending you my good-luck karma that your three-month definitive HIV test is negative.

Good luck.

Dr. Bob



Previous
RE: scared about possible risk of transmission
Next
DONATION ON THE WAY!.please answer dr bob a question worth answering from dubai!.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement