Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


shotgun after oral
Dec 7, 2008

Hi. A couple of days ago i smoked weed with a friend,but i forot that he had gien someone unprotected oral about four hours before we smoked. I brushed my teeth before we started shotgunning ( it was a wake and bake lol). I wonder... can the smoke from his mouth transfer leftover cum from his mouth to mine and infect me? he said tht he rinsed out his mouth an all that shit but i don't believe him.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Early Morning Stoner,

I'm assuming a "wake and bake" is toking up right after waking up, right? Your concerns of acquiring HIV from secondhand baby-batter in the mouth of your bedmate (who gave someone a blowjob four hours ago) riding through the air on Maui Wowie "shotgunning" smoke are irrational at best. Dude, it's a virus, not a flying monkey. So relax Max. You'll spoil your high if you continue with these paranoid delusions.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Last question. Please answer
Next
Another from the badda bing!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement