Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Just Chillin at Home...Taking an HIV Test
Oct 26, 2008

Hey Doc, a negative Home Access Express test is definitve at the 4.5 month mark after receiving unprotected BJ from female street walker?

Thanks for your expert opinion.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi Just Chillin',

Yes, your negative 4.5-month Home Access is definitive.

Thanks for your succinct, focused question. Most folks write in pages and pages, giving me a blow-by-blow of their "blow-baby-blow" from the Naughty Lady on Shady Lane.

Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Scared....
Next
Thanks for your time, Dr. Bob!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement