Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Do you recommend Testing
Oct 22, 2008

Hi Dr.Bob

I donate little bit of my contribution often.

Yesterday i had couple of drinks and went to strip club.I had few lap dances and in the course i touched her vagina few times and no fluid came as far as i can remember.I came home and masterbated my self before washing my hands.Am i in danger of getting HIV.

Honestly do i need testing or i can let it go of my mind.Can you please let me know considering if i had neglible cut and exposed to little bit of vaginal fluid.I am getting married in Nov ending.

Thanks

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your HIV-acquisition risk is nonexistent. Testing is not warranted.

Be well. (You are indeed well!)

Dr. Bob



Previous
Can you settle an on-going classroom debate?
Next
is the oraquick reliable?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement