Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


help again and again Palin is dubya in a dress
Sep 13, 2008

I will stop. Neg at 6 and 12 weeks. HSV+. From 25 weeks ish. swollen nodes, neck ache, knee and elbow pain, wart on foot (never had one before) Back of head constantly aches. Tired most of teh time. Pins and needles. Oraqwick salava in king county seattle -ve at 30 weeks. Wahoo or futher tests? I promise another donatin and then to seek counciling if you answer.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your repeatedly negative HIV tests out to 30 weeks are definitive, conclusive and absofrickinlutely WOO-HOOable. HIV is not your problem. No way. No how. (No McCain. No Palin!) No further HIV tests are warranted.

I can't diagnose your symptoms over the Internet, but what I can do with complete confidence is advise you they are not caused by HIV!

Counseling may well help you confront and conquer your unwarranted HIV fears.

Good luck. Be well. (You are indeed well!)

Dr. Bob



Previous
Mr. Robert J. Frascino are you HIV+
Next
Believing the No problem here propaganda

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement