Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


TESTING IDIOT
Sep 2, 2008

Hi Dr.Robert I know i am the biggest idiot who cannot trust anyone in this World, after what happened. I am a 24 yr old guy. 2 yrs back a man of unknown status held my penis in his hand and masturbated for me. This lasted just about a minute. Nothing else happened.I was shell shocked, but i did it to satisfy my sexual urge. i dont know if he had wounds on his hand or they dried up before bcoz it was dark and i couldnt see properly. MY TESTING HISTORY : 1> NEGATIVE ELISA AFTER 78 DAYS 2> NEGATIVE DNA-PCR AFTER 112 DAYS 3> NEGATIVE ELISA + NEGATIVE WESTERN BLOT AFTER 6 MONTHS 4> NEGATIVE ELISA + INDETERMINATE WESTERN BLOT AFTER 2 YEARS.{THERE WAS NO RISK DURING THIS PERIOD-NO SEX/NEEDLES} 5> NEGATIVE WESTERN BLOT AS CONFIRMATION JUST AFTER THE ABOVE TEST. I KNOW THAT YOU WOULD BE PISSED OFF TO ANSWER MY STUPID QUESTION. I STILL WORRY IF I GET ILL DUE TO ANY REASON. IS THERE ANY NEED FOR ANY TEST {ESP.BEFORE MARRIAGE}OR CAN I FINALLY WOO-HOO LOUDLY. PLEASE ANSWER THIS QUESTION TO RELIEVE ME. I WOULD BE GRATEFUL TO YOU.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

I'll be brief. Stop testing. Start WOO-HOOing.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Sucking is great fun
Next
It's me again margaret ... :-(

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement