Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


butt crack sliding
Aug 10, 2008

Dear Doctor Bob, Last May, I had a nude massage with a masseur. My position is that I was lying on my stomach since he first massaged my legs and back. However, there was a time when he intentionally caressed my balls and he slide his hands in my butt crack several times. He was also nude then and his penis sometimes touched the upper portion crack of my butt but did not slide his penis in my crack deeper unlike his hands which I felt sliding in my entire crack probably touching my hole. He used lotion. My question is, is there any risks involved in contracting HIV (just in case he is positive)this way? I mean what if he has a cut or something in his hand. I am not really worried about his penis on top of my upper crack but worried more on the sliding hands with lotion in my entire crack. Please help.

Kind regards, Julius

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Julian,

Your HIV worries are completely unwarranted. HIV testing is not warranted. I suggest you just relax, lie back and enjoy your rub-a-dub-dub!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Guy from the Philippines
Next
Worried after PEP

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement