Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


wearing someone else's underwear
Aug 8, 2008

Hi, I'm a male. I recently wore another man's underwear and played with it during masturbation (including rubbing it on/around my penis). The man came into them several days prior. He told me he did not have any diseases. But do I have anything to worry about like catching any diseases/HIV?

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Your STD/HIV risk from playing around with your buddy's spunked-up tighty whities is completely nonexistent. The only thing to worry about is having your buddy find you cha-cha-cha-ing around the living room in his favorite pair of jizz-crusted 2xist boxer briefs. I'd love to hear you try and explain your way out of that situation!

Dr. Bob



Previous
I think it was a mistake to help aids paitents
Next
Hands Free Condom Application

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement