Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


HIV Concern
Aug 1, 2008

Dr Bob- I recently had met another guy and against my better judgment fooled around with him. We kissed and he engaged in oral sex with me and I with him for only a few moments. Neither one of us ejaculated during our oral session. Being paranoid, and regretting the poor decision, I have been very concerned that I contracted HIV. I completed the home tests by using the The Home Access HIV-1 Test System at weeks 5 and then again week 12. Both negative. Should I feel confident that I did not contract HIV or should I take another test? Appreciate your guidance.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your negative Home Access tests out to 12 weeks are definitive and conclusive. HIV is not your problem. No way. No how. Should you take another test? No, instead you should scream WOO-HOO like a banshee in heat.

Dr. Bob



Previous
blowjob from a prostitute
Next
why does this go on

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement