Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Is it danger to catch HIV
Jul 1, 2008

Hi Dr Bob,

I donated my little amount 4 days back.Just mentioning as i went big anxiety 2 months back.

I was heavily drunk on june 21 and went to strip club and engaged with stripper boob sucking and i dont have any sores in my mouth at that moment and did not observe whether she has any cut on boobs or nipples and dont remember of any liquids comming out of her breast as i am heavily drunk.Is that danger if i sucked any liquids from her (drops of blood or any milk).

Engaged in touching her vagina and she gave hand job and did not ejaculate.After touching her vagina i touched my penis. should i be worried of HIV or any STD.

Yesterday i observed i have red bumps on the back of my tongue near to throat.I never observed carefully in my whole life ,so dont know about these as i got yesterday or been there.Are these taste buds.

Thanks Please reply.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Relax Max. Boob sucking, vagina touching and hand jobs are not considered to be significant risks for HIV or most STDs. The bumps on the rear portion of your tongue are indeed most likely to be taste buds. If you remain worried, get an HIV and STD screen at the three-month mark to put your residual fears permanently to rest. Personally, I do not feel testing is medically warranted, but if it will help you relax psychologically, it's worth the effort.

Thanks for your donation to the Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Kissing Ahhhhh!
Next
Hand job Clarification.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement