Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


MENSTRUATING MANHANDLER
Jun 17, 2008

Hello, I went to a strip club and got a lap dance. The woman was very aggressive. She really grinded hard. I asked her to stop. When I got home, I noticed 3 small stains and a small smudge on my white underwear that appeared to be blood. I believe that it was her's. I had my jeans on and zipped the entire time. Could there be ANY HIV risk from this? ...

Please know I respect and appreciate your help. I'll make a donation to your great organization www.concertedeffort.org to show my apprecaition, but more importantly help those in need.

THANKS FOR BEING THERE!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Fear not. Even Ms. Very Aggressive Menstruating Manhandler at your local Badda Bing would pose no HIV risk to someone in tighty whities and zipped jeans no matter how rough she was riding your pocket-rocket. No way. No how.

Thanks for your tax-deductible donation to the Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation. It's warmly appreciated.

Be well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Contact with fresh blood
Next
Risk from cut finger?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement