Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


4 month, 2 weeks
May 31, 2008

dear Dr.Bob, let me start by saying i love you so much,cuz no one does what your doing, ur amaing,,Dr im 22 yrs boy and im having hard life since 5 month, i dont know why but i had a hand job done bye a prostitute,just a hand job and she used a kind of oil..i tested 4 times till now and its negative. the last test was 4month and 2 weeks after the handjob..im really scared and im not able to concentarte on my studies and i already failed some of my courses at uni..i cant stop thinking about this issue..plz help me Dr Bob..im almost sure that she is Hiv+..is it possible to get infected?..thanks again for ur help. yours, faling student

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Failing Student,

Your negative HIV test at four months and two weeks following a hand job is definitive and conclusive. HIV is not your problem! No way. No how. So now you have no reason not to study and get those grades back up! Yell WOO-HOO, grab your books and head for the library!!!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Donated..Please Just Some Good Old Fashioned Karma
Next
Testing (really important..hope this helps for the rest of you)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement