Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


100 dollors again
May 23, 2008

hello sir my question was first i did oral sex with condom the tuthy oral sex then i did vaginal sex i did not change the condom after oral sex i did intercourse with the same condom if condom was skract by teeth how risky is using it again in vaginal intercourse but condom was not break in side . today i have donate 35dollors for your foundation and the rest 65dollors is my promise i will donate as soon as possible . thanks

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

If the condom did not break, I see no cause for concern. However, in general we recommend a separate condom for each sexual act.

Dr. Bob



Previous
condom breakage! Help
Next
Help me please I'm going out of my mind

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement