Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


massage
Apr 26, 2008

Yesterday I went to an erotic massage service. During the course of the massage the masseuse climbed on top of me and began to grind her vaginal area near my penis to the pint of orgasm. There was no penetration. I am very concerned that I was exposed to her vaginal fluid. Should I consider a PEP treatment? If you could reply quickly I would be very grateful! Thank you for having such an informative website!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

A "pint" of orgasm??? Wow! That is one impressive load of baby batter your tallywhacker spit out! Have you ever considered a career in adult films?

Regarding your HIV risk, you can relax, hot shot. If there was "no penetration" and the bump and grind was only "near" your one-eyed monster, there would be essentially no HIV-transmission risk.

PEP? No, of course not.

Dr. Bob



Previous
birthday disaster
Next
Am I too worried or not?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement